Match Results‎ > ‎

Match Results 2014

Showing 62 items
CompetitionDateTimeVenueScore
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CompetitionDateTimeVenueScore
Under 16 Championship 23 August 2014 11.00am Spiddal Cortoon 4-13 Oileain Arainn 6-11 
Junior A Championship 22 August 2014 7.00pm Clonbern Cortoon 3-3 Monivea-Abbey 4-13 
Senior Championship Qualifier 10 August 2014 7.00pm Tuam Stadium Cortoon 0-7 Tuam Stars 1-11 
Junior A Championship 8 August 2014 7.30pm Tuam Stadium Cortoon 0-3 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-11 
Junior League 27 July 2014 1.00pm Tuam Stars  Tuam Stars 1-9 Cortoon 3-7 
Under 14 League Shield Final 27 July 2014 11.00pm Tuam Stadium Cortoon 4-9 Menlough 2-6 
Minor Championship 23 July 2014 7.30pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 0-11 St. Brendan's 1-13 
Junior League 19 July 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 1-10 Dunmore McHales 2-12 
Under 14 League 11 July 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Conceded by Kilconly 
Under 14 Championship 4 July 2014 7.00pm Menlough Cortoon 0-5 Caltra 3-9 
John Dunne Cup 3 July 2014 7.30pm Caherlistrane Conceded by Cortoon 
Minor Championship 2 July 2014 7.30pm Milltown Milltown 3-13 Cortoon 0-13 
Senior Championship 29 June 2014 5.15pm Tuam Stadium Cortoon 1-9 Kilkerrin/Clonbern 1-9 
Under 14 Feile 28 June 2014 11.00am Brownsgrove Cortoon 4-12 Fanad Gaels (Donegal) 0-2 
Under 14 Feile Play-Off 28 June 2014 2.45pm Strokestown Cortoon 0-2 Hollymount-Carramore 2-2 
Under 14 Feile Play-Off 28 June 2014 3.25pm Strokestown Cortoon 1-0 Fanad Gaels 2-5 
Under 14 Feile Shield QF 28 June 2014 4.00pm Strokestown Cortoon 1-3 Hertfordshire (UK) 3-6 
Under 14 Feile 27 June 2014 5.00pm Strokestown Cortoon 2-0 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 4-9 
Under 14 Feile 27 June 2014 6.20pm Strokestown Cortoon 1-4 Hollymount-Carramore (Mayo) 1-6 
Under 14 Championship 17 June 2014 7.00pm Barnaderg Killererin 2-5 Cortoon 5-8 
Senior Championship 7 June 2014 5.30pm Tuam Stadium Cortoon 1-6 St. James' 2-8 
Senior League 1 June 2014 2.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 5-17 An Ceathru Rua 0-13 
Under 14 League 30 May 2014 7.00pm Williamstown Williamstown 3-9 Cortoon 2-12 
Junior League 30 May 2014 8.00pm Barnaderg Killererin 2-15 Cortoon 1-6 
Junior League 24 May 2014 6.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 1-8 Headford 2-7 
Under 14 League 23 May 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 2-8 Caltra 2-5 
John Dunne Cup 22 May 2014 7.30pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 3-13 Claregalway 1-10 
Under 14 League 16 May 2014 7.00pm Headford Headford 4-11 Cortoon 3-4 
Under 16 League 13 May 2014 7.00pm Kilconnell St. Gabriel's 3-13 Cortoon 3-8 
Junior League 10 May 2014 6.30pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 1-12 Monivea-Abbey 1-9 
Under 14 League 9 May 2014 5.45pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 4-5 Milltown 1-14 
Under 16 League 6 May 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 1-12 Killererin 0-3 
Under 13 League Final 4 May 2014 2.00pm Tuam Stadium Cortoon 1-6 Caherlistrane 6-11 
Senior League 4 May 2014 6.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 2-13 St. Michael's 1-9 
Under 14 League 2 May 2014 7.00pm Menlough Menlough 1-6 Cortoon 4-4 
Junior League 2 May 2014 7.15pm Caltra Caltra 1-10 Cortoon 0-6 
Under 16 League 29 April 2014 7.00pm Milltown Milltown 3-16 Cortoon 3-16 
John Dunne Cup 24 April 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 3-14 Menlough 0-14 
Under 16 League 22 April 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 3-13 Kilconly 3-8 
Junior League 20 April 2014 5.00pm Kilconly Kilconly 2-16 Cortoon 2-5 
Senior League 19 April 2014 4.00pm Oughterard Oughterard 1-11 Cortoon 2-8 
Minor League 16 April 2014 7.00pm Barnaderg Killererin 8-14 Cortoon 0-3 
Under 16 League 15 April 2014 7.00pm Williamstown Williamstown 4-17 Cortoon 1-7 
Senior League 13 April 2014 2.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 0-12 Claregalway 0-13 
Under 14 Feile 12 April 2014 11.00am Barnaderg Killererin 2-7 Cortoon 1-9 
Under 14 Feile 12 April 2014 12.00pm Barnaderg Cortoon 5-13 Caltra 2-5 
Under 21 Championship 11 April 2014 6.45pm Headford Headford 3-16 Cortoon 3-2 
Minor League 9 April 2014 7.00pm Milltown Milltown 5-19 Cortoon 1-7 
Under 13 League 6 April 2014 11.00am Brownsgrove Cortoon 8-11 Kilkerrin/Clonbern 1-3 
Under 14 League 4 April 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 8-7 Killererin 3-6 
Minor League 2 April 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 2-10 St.Gabriel's 4-7 
Under 16 League 1 April 2014 7.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 3-13 Caltra 1-6 
Minor League 30 March 2014 11.00am Brownsgrove Cortoon 0-5 Menlough 3-11 
Under 14 League 30 March 2014 11.00am Padraig Pearses Conceded by Cortoon 
Under 13 League 23 March 2014 11.00am Brownsgrove Cortoon 4-7 Caherlistrane 3-5 
Minor League 23 March 2014 11.00am Ballygar St. Brendan's 8-17 Cortoon 0-5 
Senior League 23 March 2014 2.00pm Killanin Killanin 1-11 Cortoon 1-11 
Under 13 League 16 March 2014 11.00am Barnaderg Killererin 1-2 Cortoon 3-12 
Under 21 B Championship 15 March 2014 2.00pm Brownsgrove Cortoon 8-19 St. Gabriel's 1-11 
Under 13 League 9 March 2014 11.00am Milltown Conceded by Milltown 
Under 13 League 16 February 2014 11.00am Headford Headford 3-4 Cortoon 4-4 
Under 21 B Championship 8 February 2014 2.00pm Glenamaddy Glenamaddy/Glinsk 2-10 Cortoon 1-7 
Showing 62 items
Comments